Main Menu

New Orleans Magazine Names 34 Stone Pigman Lawyers as Top Lawyers in New Orleans

Thirty-four Stone Pigman lawyers have been recognized as Top Lawyers by New Orleans magazine in 2014.  The firm is represented in 35 out of 56 practice areas.  All licensed lawyers in New Orleans were eligible to nominate and vote on lawyers they would recommend in each practice area included on the peer-review survey.  Below are the Stone Pigman lawyers who are named as Top Lawyers and the practice area(s) in which they are listed.  The complete Top Lawyers list can be found here.

  Lawyer

  Practice Area(s)

  Hirschel Abbott

  Trusts and Estates

  Barry Ashe

  Appellate Practice and Product Liability Litigation

  Carmelite Bertaut

  Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions and Product Liability Litigation

  Stephen Bullock

  Alternative Dispute Resolution and Intellectual Property Law

  Joe Caverly

  Corporate Governance and Complaints Law, Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions Law, Securities/Capital Markets Law and Venture Capital Law

  John Colbert

  Tax Law

  Daria Diaz

  Environmental Law and Natural Resources Law

  Mary Dumestre

  Insurance Law

  James Dunne

  Land Use and Zoning Law

  John Farnsworth

  Oil and Gas Law

  Michael Fontham

  Administrative/Regulatory Law, Appellate Practice and Energy Law

  Samantha Griffin

  Criminal Defense White Collar

  Jay Gulotta

  Antitrust Law, Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions and Product Liability Litigation

  Lesli Harris

  Communications Law and Intellectual Property Law

  Kathryn Knight

  Gaming Law and Labor and Employment Law

  John Landis

  Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Construction Law and Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law

  Michael Landry

  Corporate Governance and Complaints Law, Corporate Law and Securities Regulation

  Wayne Lee

  Bet-the-Company Litigation, Insurance Law and Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions

  Justin Lemaire

  Environmental Law, Natural Resources Law and Oil and Gas Law

  Paul Masinter

  Commercial Litigation and Securities Regulation

  Larry Orlansky

  Administrative/Regulatory Law and Gaming Law

  Laura Walker Plunkett

  Tax Law and Trusts and Estates

  Michael Schneider

  Land Use and Zoning Law and Real Estate Law

  Dana Shelton

  Administrative/Regulatory Law and Energy Law

  Susan Talley

  Banking and Finance Law, Land Use and Zoning Law, Project Finance Law and Real Estate Law

  Peter Thomson

  Criminal Defense White Collar

  Brooke Tigchelaar

  Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions

  William Treeby

  Administrative/Regulatory Law and Insurance Law

  Michael Walshe

  Intellectual Property Law

  Nick Wehlen

  Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law

  Scott Whittaker

  Corporate Governance and Complaints Law, Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions Law, Project Finance Law, Securities/Capital Markets Law and Venture Capital Law

  Rachel Wisdom

  Employee Benefits Law, Labor and Employment Law and Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions

  Phil Wittmann

  Bet-the-Company Litigation, Family Law and Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions

  Paul Zimmering

  Administrative/Regulatory Law and Energy Law

Back to Page